Saturday, February 7, 2009

Steve's 34th Birthday

Steve's focused on his wish, the boys are in awe of the huge fire on the cake :) and Leslie's smiling for the camera.
The kids helped with the cake and surprised Steve when he came home.

Mom and D

We were at Dominic's snow ball. He didn't want to take time away from friends by standing in line to get our pic taken, so we took our own.

Family Portrait

I know it's been forever! Here's a pic of the family. It took a zillion trys, but we finally got one with all of us in it. Steve was too focused to smile, but he's so cute anyway.

Saturday, September 20, 2008

Just saying hello!!!! :D

Hi!!! It's Leslie! Just saying hi! Haven't seen a lot of you in a while so yeah. Mhmm. Yup. Oh yeah. Yes. Si. I won my soccer game! We are UNDEFEATED! HA HA HA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(Psst... the text is orange because orange rocks!!!!) :D Oh yeah, just to let you know, I have a new blog!!! Nail Polish Galore! Check it out! I'm going to try and get vids. of me singing on there. It only records the voice though, lol.

Saturday, September 13, 2008

Big Rig

We took the boys to the Big Rig to see all the trucks (and hear all the horns!). Leslie was at a sleepover.


We took the kids fishing for the first time. We didn't catch anything, but we had a lot of fun trying. We learned a few things too.

Sunday, July 27, 2008

Cedar Point

Leslie and I, and Linda and Danielle (friends of ours) went to Cedar Point to celebrate how well the girls did in elementary school. We had a blast! Our favorite ride was the Maverick which has a 95 degree drop. Yep, that's right, it goes backwards. : ) We took a bunch of pics so I've posted a link here to them (I finally figured out how to do it).